Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Iron Sights | ADS Zoom 1.22x Default Attachment |
Dot Sight | ADS Zoom 1.05x Weight +28% |
Wiki Links
Tools
In other languages
No edit summary |
|||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18IronSights.png|60px|center]]''Iron Sights'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18IronSights.png|60px|center]]''Iron Sights'' | ||
|ADS Zoom | |ADS Zoom{{Attachments|1.22x|Type=Positive}}<br> Default Attachment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18DotSight.png|80px|center]]''Dot Sight'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18DotSight.png|80px|center]]''Dot Sight'' | ||
|ADS Zoom | |ADS Zoom {{Attachments|1.05x|Type=Positive}} <br> Weight {{Attachments|+28%|Type=Negative}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18NoMuzzleDevice.png|50px|center]]''Standard Barrel'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18NoMuzzleDevice.png|50px|center]]''Standard Barrel'' | ||
|Default Attachment | |Default Attachment | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Heavy.png|65px|center]]''Extended Barrel'' | |||
|Damage {{Attachments|+15%|Type=Positive}} <br> Penetration {{Attachments|+15%|Type=Positive}} <br> Bullet accuracy {{Attachments|+11%|Type=Positive}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.09s|Type=Negative}}<br> Aiming Speed {{Attachments|-35%|Type=Negative}} <br> Length {{Attachments|+45%|Type=Negative}} <br> Weight {{Attachments|+69%|Type=Negative}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Suppressor.png|130px|center]]''Suppressor'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Suppressor.png|130px|center]]''Suppressor'' | ||
| | |Bullet accuracy {{Attachments|+25%|Type=Positive}}<br>Gunshot loudness {{Attachments|-60%|Type=Positive}} <br> {{Attachments|Flash Suppression|Type=Positive}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.09s|Type=Negative}} <br> Length{{Attachments|+92%|Type=Negative}} <br> Weight {{Attachments|+49%|Type=Negative}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Laser.png|70px|center]]''Laser Sight'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Laser.png|70px|center]]''Laser Sight'' | ||
|Hip-Firing Accuracy | |Hip-Firing Accuracy {{Attachments|+233%|Type=Positive}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.03s|Type=Negative}}<br> {{Attachments|Laser is visible to others|Type=Negative}} <br> Weight {{Attachments|+28%|Type=Negative}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Flashlight.png|80px|center]]''Flashlight'' | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:COM18Flashlight.png|80px|center]]''Flashlight'' | ||
| | |{{Attachments|Light Source|Type=Positive}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.03s|Type=Negative}}<br> Weight {{Attachments|+28%|Type=Negative}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
!Changes | !Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Mag15AP.png|50px|center]]''AP Magazine'' | ||
|Default Attachment | |Default Attachment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Mag15JHP.png|50px|center]]''JHP Magazine'' | ||
|Magazine Capacity < | |Damage {{Attachments|+20%|Type=Positive}} <br> Penetration {{Attachments|-70%|Type=Negative}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:Mag21AP.png|50px|center]]''Extended AP Magazine'' | |||
|Magazine Capacity {{Attachments|+6|Type=Positive}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.03s|Type=Negative}}<br> Weight {{Attachments|+56%|Type=Negative}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:Mag21JHP.png|50px|center]]''Extended JHP Magazine'' | |||
|Damage {{Attachments|+20%|Type=Positive}} <br> Magazine Capacity {{Attachments|+6|Type=Positive}} <br> Penetration {{Attachments|-70%|Type=Negative}} <br> Equip Time {{Attachments|+0.03s|Type=Negative}}<br> Weight {{Attachments|+56%|Type=Negative}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 18:40, 7 November 2022
COM-18 | |
---|---|
Basic Info | |
Type | Pistol |
Cartridge Type | 9x19mm |
Ammo Capacity | 15 (+1) |
Manufacturer | Foundation Gunworks Lunae Defence (Various Attachments) |
Basic Stats | |
Fire Rate | 420 7 bullets per second |
Damage Falloff The max distance a bullet will travel before being affected by damage fall off |
22m |
Equip Time | 0.26s |
Pick-Up Time Higher weight increases time | 0.37s Unrounded value: 0.371s |
Weight | 0.72kg |
Length | 19cm |
Bullet Accuracy The overall accuracy of the gun. This value is added to Hip Fire and Aiming Accuracy. |
0.2° |
Hip Fire Accuracy This value is added to Bullet Accuracy with rounding. | 1.7° 1.9° (with Bullet Accuracy) |
Aiming Accuracy This value is added to Bullet Accuracy without rounding. Values past the 100th place are not shown ingame. |
0.23° 0.43° (with Bullet Accuracy) |
Running Accuracy | 2.4° |
Other Info | |
Attachment Comb | 36 |
Spawn Locations | LCZ - Armory HCZ - Ammunition Armory Weapon Locker Type 21 |
Obtainable from 914? | True |
Deletion % in PD Pocket Dimension | Medium Tier (30%) |
Disarm Immunity? Does having this item equipped make the player immune to being disarmed? |
Immune |
Inspired by | HK P30 |
Spawn ID | 30 |
The COM-18 is a type of Firearm in SCP: Secret Laboratory. It is a semi-powerful pistol, that acts as an upgraded version of the COM-15.
Operational Guide
A tactical 9mm pistol. High-capacity and lightweight; these were once the standard issue sidearm for Site-02’s on-site security. Though largely replaced by the FSP-9, some guards still covet the days when their firearm was a few pounds lighter.
___
“Frankly, I think it’s a shame we did away with the COM-18 so quickly. The automatic weapons are nice, sure. To take such a large supply of pistols and relegate them to storage, when there was nothing wrong with them, feels so wasteful. We ought to use them for something.”
-Dr. Gene Hyde, Small Arms Supervisor, Site-02
In Game
The COM-18's stats makes it an effective weapon to use midgame for taking out singular targets. The light weight of the COM-18 makes it an effective secondary weapon, that can be quickly pulled out and used in emergencies.
Holding down the E key on a player with the firearm equipped will disarm the player.
The COM-18 has 3 possible spawn locations:
- LCZ- LCZ Armory (on the right table) [100%]
- HCZ- Ammunition Armory (on the table) [100%]
- Weapon Locker Type 21 (possibly inside one of the large cabinets) [14.3%]
The COM-18's reload animations becomes slightly longer when reloading a COM-18 that contains an empty magazine.
Attachments
Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Standard Barrel | Default Attachment |
Extended Barrel | Damage +15% Penetration +15% Bullet accuracy +11% Equip Time +0.09s Aiming Speed -35% Length +45% Weight +69% |
Suppressor | Bullet accuracy +25% Gunshot loudness -60% Flash Suppression Equip Time +0.09s Length +92% Weight +49% |
Attachment | Changes |
---|---|
None | Default Attachment |
Laser Sight | Hip-Firing Accuracy +233% Equip Time +0.03s Laser is visible to others Weight +28% |
Flashlight | Light Source Equip Time +0.03s Weight +28% |
Attachment | Changes |
---|---|
AP Magazine | Default Attachment |
JHP Magazine | Damage +20% Penetration -70% |
Extended AP Magazine | Magazine Capacity +6 Equip Time +0.03s Weight +56% |
Extended JHP Magazine | Damage +20% Magazine Capacity +6 Penetration -70% Equip Time +0.03s Weight +56% |
Stats
No Armor | Light Armor | Combat Armor | Heavy Armor | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | ||
Penetration | 55% | 63% | 55% | 63% | 55% | 63% | 55% | 63% | |
Body (100%) | 21.2 | 24.28 | 17.38 | 20.69 | 15.48 | 18.89 | 13.57 | 17.09 | |
Limb (70%) | 14.84 | 16.996 | 14.84 | 16.996 | 14.84 | 16.996 | 14.84 | 16.996 | |
Head (200%) | 42.4 | 48.56 | 42.4 | 48.56 | 27.14 | 34.18 | 27.14 | 34.18 | |
AHP (30%) | 6.36 | 7.28 | 5.22 | 6.21 | 4.64 | 5.67 | 4.07 | 5.13 | |
Burned (125%) | 26.5 | 30.35 | 21.73 | 25.86 | 19.35 | 23.61 | 16.96 | 21.37 |
Key |
---|
Notes:
- These values are auto calculated by Mediawiki, there may be some rounding differences between it and Unity, so some values may be off by a tiny bit.
- Armor does not reduce limb damage.
- Shotgun does not deal headshot or limb damage.
- SCPs do not take limb or headshot damage besides SCP-049-2.
- SCP-049 has a 20% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- SCP-173 has a 80% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- Combat Armor and Heavy Armor have the same protection level against headshots. While Light Armor has no protection against headshots
- The rows listed as AHP represents how much damage HP takes while under the effects of AHP. It does not represent how much AHP is lost.
No Armor | Light Armor | Combat Armor | Heavy Armor | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | ||
Penetration | 15% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 15% | 25% | |
Body (100%) | 25.44 | 28.62 | 16.99 | 20.03 | 12.77 | 15.74 | 8.55 | 11.45 | |
Limb (70%) | 17.808 | 20.034 | 17.808 | 20.034 | 17.808 | 20.034 | 17.808 | 20.034 | |
Head (200%) | 50.88 | 57.24 | 50.88 | 57.24 | 17.1 | 22.9 | 17.1 | 22.9 | |
AHP (30%) | 7.63 | 8.59 | 5.1 | 6.01 | 3.83 | 4.72 | 2.56 | 3.43 | |
Burned (125%) | 31.8 | 35.78 | 21.24 | 25.04 | 15.96 | 19.68 | 10.68 | 14.31 |
Key |
---|
Notes:
- These values are auto calculated by Mediawiki, there may be some rounding differences between it and Unity, so some values may be off by a tiny bit.
- Armor does not reduce limb damage.
- Shotgun does not deal headshot or limb damage.
- SCPs do not take limb or headshot damage besides SCP-049-2.
- SCP-049 has a 20% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- SCP-173 has a 80% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- Combat Armor and Heavy Armor have the same protection level against headshots. While Light Armor has no protection against headshots
- The rows listed as AHP represents how much damage HP takes while under the effects of AHP. It does not represent how much AHP is lost.
Sounds
Gallery
-
Equip Animation
-
Inspect Animation
-
Reload Animation
-
Reload Animation (from unload)
-
Unload Animation
-
A render of the COM-18.
-
Another render of the COM-18.
-
Official 2.1k Render (Legacy model)
-
The former inventory icon of the COM-18 (known as the USP), before the Parabellum (v11.0) update.
Trivia
- The former name of the COM-18 was USP.
- The name, model, and gun mechanics were changed in the 11.0.0 update.
- "COM" in COM-18 does not stand for anything, and is simply random letters.
|
This page was moved from. Its edit history can be viewed at COM-18/edithistory
- This page was last edited on 7 November 2022, at 18:40.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory Public Beta Official Wiki
- Disclaimers