Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Iron Sight | ADS Zoom 1.3x |
Holographic Sight | ADS Zoom 1.05x Draw time +1s |
Ammo Counter Sight | ADS Zoom 1.1x |
Telescopic Sight | ADS Zoom 6x Aiming Accuracy +43% Draw Time +0.9s Aiming Speed -25% |
Wiki Links
(→Sounds) |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:IronSights_AK.png|60px|center]]''Iron Sight'' | ||
|ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.3x </font> | |ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.3x </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:HoloAttachment.png|60px|center]]''Holographic Sight'' | ||
|ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.05x </font> <br> Draw time <font color= #ea2107> +1s </font> | |ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.05x </font> <br> Draw time <font color= #ea2107> +1s </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:AmmoCounter_AK.png|60px|center]]''Ammo Counter Sight'' | ||
|ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.1x </font> | |ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>1.1x </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Scope_AK.png|90px|center]]''Telescopic Sight'' | ||
|ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>6x </font> <br> Aiming Accuracy <font color= #05e814>+43%</font> <br> Draw Time <font color= #ea2107>+0.9s </font> <br> Aiming Speed <font color= #ea2107>-25% </font> | |ADS Zoom <font color= #05e814>6x </font> <br> Aiming Accuracy <font color= #05e814>+43%</font> <br> Draw Time <font color= #ea2107>+0.9s </font> <br> Aiming Speed <font color= #ea2107>-25% </font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:DefaultBarrel_AK.png|100px|center]]''Standard Barrel'' | ||
|Default Attachment | |Default Attachment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:HeavyBarrel_AK.png|110px|center]]''Extended Barrel'' | ||
| Penetration <font color= #05e814> +10% </font> <br> Bullet Accuracy <font color= #05e814> +25% </font> <br> Damage <font color= #05e814> +5% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -20% </font> | | Penetration <font color= #05e814> +10% </font> <br> Bullet Accuracy <font color= #05e814> +25% </font> <br> Damage <font color= #05e814> +5% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -20% </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Suppressor_AK.png|110px|center]]''Suppressor'' | ||
| Shot Loudness <font color= #05e814> -65% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -15% </font> | | Shot Loudness <font color= #05e814> -65% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -15% </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:MuzzleBrake_AK.png|60px|center]]''Muzzle Brake'' | ||
| Recoil <font color= #05e814> -10% </font> <br> Shot Loudness <font color= #ea2107> +30% </font> <br> Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -5% </font> | | Recoil <font color= #05e814> -10% </font> <br> Shot Loudness <font color= #ea2107> +30% </font> <br> Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -5% </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:MuzzleBooster_AK.png|60px|center]]''Muzzle Booster'' | ||
| Fire Rate <font color= #05e814> +10% </font> <br> Overall Recoil <font color= #ea2107> +25% </font> <br> Bullet Inacuracy <font color= #ea2107> +17% </font> <br> Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -5% </font> | | Fire Rate <font color= #05e814> +10% </font> <br> Overall Recoil <font color= #ea2107> +25% </font> <br> Bullet Inacuracy <font color= #ea2107> +17% </font> <br> Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -5% </font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:NoSiderail_AK.png|80px|center]]''None'' | ||
|Default Attachment | |Default Attachment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Foregrip_AK.png|25px|center]]''Foregrip'' | ||
|Overall Recoil <font color= #05e814> -15% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -15% </font> | |Overall Recoil <font color= #05e814> -15% </font> <br> Draw Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> -15% </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Flashlight_AK.png|80px|center]]''Flashlight'' | ||
|Adds Flashlight | |Adds Flashlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:Laser_AK.png|80px|center]]''Laser'' | ||
|Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> Unknown </font> | |Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> Unknown </font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:LightStock 0.png|80px|center]]''Standard Stock'' | ||
|Default Attachment | |Default Attachment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:WoodStock_AK.png|25px|center]]''Heavy Stock'' | ||
|ADS Recoil <font color= #05e814> -35.7% </font> <br> ADS Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> Unknown </font> <br> Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #ea2107> +9% </font> | |ADS Recoil <font color= #05e814> -35.7% </font> <br> ADS Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> Unknown </font> <br> Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #ea2107> +9% </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File: | |style="text-align:center;|[[File:NoStock_AK.png|80px|center]]''No Stock'' | ||
|Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #05e814> -50% </font> <br> Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> -25% </font> <br> ADS Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> +100% </font> | |Draw Time Multiplier <font color= #05e814> -50% </font> <br> Hip Inaccuracy <font color= #05e814> -25% </font> <br> ADS Speed Multiplier <font color= #ea2107> +100% </font> | ||
|} | |||
|-| | |||
Magazine= | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|- | |||
!Attachment | |||
!Stats | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:BananaAP_AK..png|80px|center]]''Banana AK Mag'' | |||
|Default Attachment | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:BananaJHP_AK.png|25px|center]]''Banana JHP Mag'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:DrumAP_AK.png|80px|center]]''Drum AP Mag'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;|[[File:DrumJHP_AK.png|80px|center]]''Drum JHP Mag'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 00:54, 7 October 2021
AK | |
---|---|
Basic Info | |
Type | Rifle |
Cartridge Type | 7.62x39mm |
Ammo Capacity | 30 |
Basic Stats | |
Fire Rate | 498 8.3 bullets per second |
Damage Falloff The max distance a bullet will travel before being affected by damage fall off |
100m |
Equip Time | ??s |
Pick-Up Time Higher weight increases time | 0.93s Unrounded value: 0.9275s |
Sprint Penalty | -0.054 m/s |
Stamina Penalty | -0.4s |
Weight | 3.9kg |
Length | 96cm |
Other Info | |
Attachment Comb | 240 |
Spawns on | On Chaos Riflemen On Chaos Conscripts |
Obtainable from 914? | True |
Deletion % in PD Pocket Dimension | Medium Tier (30%) |
Disarm Immunity? Does having this item equipped make the player immune to being disarmed? |
Immune |
Inspired by | AK Rifles |
Spawn ID | 40 |
Contents
In Game
The AK is a type of firearm in SCP: Secret Laboratory. It is an Automatic Rifle found exclusively on Chaos Riflemen and Chaos Conscripts. The weapon has a very low hip fire accuracy, but a slightly higher ADS fire accuracy, thus making the weapon more efficient when aiming down sights. The AK is a medium weight weapon but its fast fire rate makes the recoil sporadic and unpredictable. In general, the AK is best used in medium range firefights as minor attachment modifications can help make it more stable as well as easier to fire consistently at targets. The Laser attachment can largely increase the hip fire accuracy (as with all guns that can take the attachment) and assist with long durations. The AK's high customizability allows for 240 different combinations, allowing anyone's playstyle to be accounted for.
The AK's rounds are fairly limited, as Chaos Riflemen spawn with them, and can be found nowhere else within Site-02. Therefore, the only way to gain more AK rounds is to pick them up from deceased Chaos Insurgents, or using SCP-914.
Attachments
Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Standard Barrel | Default Attachment |
Extended Barrel | Penetration +10% Bullet Accuracy +25% Damage +5% Draw Speed Multiplier -20% |
Suppressor | Shot Loudness -65% Draw Speed Multiplier -15% |
Muzzle Brake | Recoil -10% Shot Loudness +30% Draw Time Multiplier -5% |
Muzzle Booster | Fire Rate +10% Overall Recoil +25% Bullet Inacuracy +17% Draw Time Multiplier -5% |
Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
None | Default Attachment |
Foregrip | Overall Recoil -15% Draw Speed Multiplier -15% |
Flashlight | Adds Flashlight |
Laser | Hip Inaccuracy Unknown |
Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Standard Stock | Default Attachment |
Heavy Stock | ADS Recoil -35.7% ADS Inaccuracy Unknown Hip Inaccuracy +9% |
No Stock | Draw Time Multiplier -50% Hip Inaccuracy -25% ADS Speed Multiplier +100% |
Attachment | Stats |
---|---|
Banana AK Mag | Default Attachment |
Banana JHP Mag | |
Drum AP Mag | |
Drum JHP Mag |
Stats
No Armor | Light Armor | Combat Armor | Heavy Armor | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | ||
Ammo Type | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | |
Penetration | 85% | 94% | 85% | 94% | 85% | 94% | 85% | 94% | |
Body (100%) | 26.2 | 27.51 | 24.63 | 26.85 | 23.84 | 26.52 | 23.06 | 26.19 | |
Limb (70%) | 18.34 | 19.257 | 18.34 | 19.257 | 18.34 | 19.257 | 18.34 | 19.257 | |
Head (200%) | 52.4 | 55.02 | 52.4 | 55.02 | 46.12 | 52.38 | 46.12 | 52.38 | |
AHP (30%) | 7.86 | 8.25 | 7.39 | 8.05 | 7.15 | 7.96 | 6.92 | 7.86 | |
Burned (125%) | 32.75 | 34.39 | 30.79 | 33.56 | 29.8 | 33.15 | 28.82 | 32.74 |
Key |
---|
Notes:
- These values are auto calculated by Mediawiki, there may be some rounding differences between it and Unity, so some values may be off by a tiny bit.
- Armor does not reduce limb damage.
- Shotgun does not deal headshot or limb damage.
- SCPs do not take limb or headshot damage besides SCP-049-2.
- SCP-049 has a 20% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- SCP-173 has a 80% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- Combat Armor and Heavy Armor have the same protection level against headshots. While Light Armor has no protection against headshots
- The rows listed as AHP represents how much damage HP takes while under the effects of AHP. It does not represent how much AHP is lost.
No Armor | Light Armor | Combat Armor | Heavy Armor | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | Standard | Extended | ||
Ammo Type | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | 7.62x39mm | |
Penetration | 30% | 38% | 30% | 38% | 30% | 38% | 30% | 38% | |
Body (100%) | 34.06 | 35.37 | 24.52 | 26.6 | 19.75 | 22.21 | 14.99 | 17.83 | |
Limb (70%) | 23.842 | 24.759 | 23.842 | 24.759 | 23.842 | 24.759 | 23.842 | 24.759 | |
Head (200%) | 68.12 | 70.74 | 68.12 | 70.74 | 29.98 | 35.66 | 29.98 | 35.66 | |
AHP (30%) | 10.22 | 10.61 | 7.36 | 7.98 | 5.93 | 6.66 | 4.5 | 5.35 | |
Burned (125%) | 42.58 | 44.21 | 30.65 | 33.25 | 24.69 | 27.77 | 18.73 | 22.28 |
Key |
---|
Notes:
- These values are auto calculated by Mediawiki, there may be some rounding differences between it and Unity, so some values may be off by a tiny bit.
- Armor does not reduce limb damage.
- Shotgun does not deal headshot or limb damage.
- SCPs do not take limb or headshot damage besides SCP-049-2.
- SCP-049 has a 20% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- SCP-173 has a 80% bullet resistance that factors in penetration. Hume Shield does not have any resistance.
- Combat Armor and Heavy Armor have the same protection level against headshots. While Light Armor has no protection against headshots
- The rows listed as AHP represents how much damage HP takes while under the effects of AHP. It does not represent how much AHP is lost.
Sounds
Gallery
- This page was last edited on 7 October 2021, at 00:54.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory Public Beta Official Wiki
- Disclaimers