Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory Public Beta Official Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Status Effects can be applied via Remote Admin or other sources in game. | Status Effects can be applied via Remote Admin or other sources in game. | ||
Currently | Currently, a lot of status effects can only be applied via Remote Admin. | ||
==List of Status Effects== | ==List of Status Effects== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!style="white-space: nowrap;"|Removed after/by | !style="white-space: nowrap;"|Removed after/by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Invigorated | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Bodyshot Reduction | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Reduces damage taken from bodyshots | |||
| style="font-size:13px;" |[[SCP-330#Candy Effects|Rainbow Candy]] | |||
| style="font-size:13px;" |- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Damage Reduction | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Reduces all forms of damage | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |[[SCP-330#Candy Effects|Purple Candy]] | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |20 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Invigorated | |||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Gives the player infinite sprint. | | style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Gives the player infinite sprint. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |[[Adrenaline]] | | style="font-size:13px;" |[[Adrenaline]]; [[SCP-330#Candy Effects|Yellow Candy]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |20 seconds | | style="font-size:13px;" |20 seconds (Adrenaline) <br> 8 Seconds (Yellow Candy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e" |<font color= #05e814> Invisibility | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e" |<font color= #05e814> Invisibility | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e"|15 seconds | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e"|15 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Amnesia | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Movement Boost | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Cause the player to not be able to reload their weapon or open their inventory.<br> Makes it slightly harder to see. | | style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Increases movement speed, up to 355%; each intensity point adds 1% | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |Being bit by [[SCP-939]] | | style="font-size:13px;" |[[Adrenaline]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |[[SCP-500]]<br>3 seconds | | style="font-size:13px;" |20 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Rainbow Taste | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Reduces severity of the following negative effects: Amnesia, Bleeding, Burned, Concussed, Hemorrhage, Poisoned and SCP-207.<br> The Rainbow Taste Effect must be applied before the Amnesia and Concussed effect to reduce/stop them. | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |[[SCP-330#Candy Effects|Rainbow Candy]] | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #05e814> Vitality | |||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Immunity to negative status effects. Decontamination and Pocket Dimension ignore this immunity. SCP-207 no longer deals damage. | |||
| style="font-size:13px;" |[[SCP-330#Candy Effects|Green Candy]] | |||
| style="font-size:13px;" |30 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Amnesia | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Cause the player to not be able to reload their weapon or open their inventory. <br>Makes it slightly harder to see. The Rainbow Taste Effect reduces how long Amensia is applied. | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |Being bit by [[SCP-939]] | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |[[SCP-500]]<br>3 seconds<br>1.7 seconds (Rainbow Taste Effect) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Asphyxiated | ||
| style="font-size:13px | | style="font-size:13px;"|Drains the player's stamina; if there is no stamina left to drain<br>it will instead drain the player's health. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Bleeding | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Damage over time; starts high but gets lower.<br> Damage dealt every 5 seconds. Damage: 20HP - 2HP.<br>Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |- | |||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[First Aid Kit]]<br>Damage reduced by [[SCP-500]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Blinded | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;"|Makes the player's screen very blurry. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center | | style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Burned | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Increases the damage the player takes.<br>Damage is increased by a multiple of 1.25. Rainbow Taste Effect reduces the multiplier to 0.7x. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Explosion from [[SCP-018]] <br>[[High-Explosive Grenade]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |[[First Aid Kit]]<br>[[SCP-500]]<br>10 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Concussed | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;"|Causes the players screen to get blurry when they turn.<br>The faster they turn the blurrier it gets. Rainbow Taste Effect has a 40% to stop Concussed from being applied. | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" |Explosion from [[SCP-018]] <br>[[High-Explosive Grenade]] | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;"|Explosion from [[SCP-018]]<br> [[High-Explosive Grenade]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |[[ | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;"|[[Adrenaline]]<br>[[Painkillers]]<br>[[SCP-500]]<br>10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center | | style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Corroding | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Teleports the player to the Pocket Dimension.<br>Drains HP. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |Attacked by [[SCP-106]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |Exiting the<br>Pocket Dimension | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Deafen | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;"|Makes it harder for the player to hear noises. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" | | | style="font-size:13px;"|[[Flashbang Grenade]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" | | | style="font-size:13px;"|[[SCP-500]]<br>3-5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ea2107> Decontaminating | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Removes 10% of the players' health every second. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[ | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |[[Decontamination Process]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Disabled | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;"|Slows down all movement. | ||
| style="font-size:13px | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ea2107> Ensnared | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Stops all movement. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Exhausted | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;"|Halves the maximum stamina capacity and stamina regeneration rate. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" |- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center | | style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Flashed | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Makes the player unable to see at all for a short time. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |[[Flashbang Grenade]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |3-5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Hemorrhage | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;"|The player's health drains by 2HP/s while sprinting.<br>Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" | | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;" | | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center | | style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ea2107> Panic | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Slighty increases the player's stamina consumption. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |<font color= #ea2107> | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Poisoned | ||
| style="font-size:13px; white-space: nowrap;"| | | style="font-size:13px;white-space: nowrap;" |Damages the player over time; starts low but gets higher. <br>Damage dealt every 5 seconds. Damage: 2HP - 20HP.<br>Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;" |- | ||
| style="font-size:13px;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;" |[[SCP-500]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px; | | style="text-align:center;background-color: #2e2e2e; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Severed Hands | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" | | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |Removes the player's hands; Slowly drains HP; Removes ability to open inventory and interactions. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e" |- | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |Removing more than two pieces of candy from [[SCP-330]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e" | | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Sinkhole | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;" |<font color= #ea2107> Sinkhole | ||
Line 110: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ff82fb>SCP-207 | | style="text-align:center; font-size:15px;background-color: #2e2e2e;" |<font color= #ff82fb>SCP-207 | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Infinite sprint and increased movement speed with health drain.<br>Can stack up to 4. | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Infinite sprint and increased movement speed with health drain.<br>Can stack up to 4.<br> Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[SCP-207]] | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[SCP-207]] | ||
| style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[SCP-500]]<br>Escaping as [[Class-D]] or [[Scientist]] | | style="font-size:13px;background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[SCP-500]]<br>Escaping as [[Class-D]] or [[Scientist]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 149: | ||
| style="font-size:13px;"|- | | style="font-size:13px;"|- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] | ||
{{Mechanics Navbox}} | {{Mechanics Navbox}} |
Revision as of 20:18, 22 November 2021
Status Effects are a mechanic in SCP: Secret Laboratory that are used to change the stats of a player.
Status Effects can be applied via Remote Admin or other sources in game.
Currently, a lot of status effects can only be applied via Remote Admin.
List of Status Effects
Positive Status Effects are shown in green.
Negative Status Effects are shown in red.
Mixed Status effects are shown in pink.
Name | Effects | In game Source | Removed after/by |
---|---|---|---|
Bodyshot Reduction | Reduces damage taken from bodyshots | Rainbow Candy | - |
Damage Reduction | Reduces all forms of damage | Purple Candy | 20 seconds |
Invigorated | Gives the player infinite sprint. | Adrenaline; Yellow Candy | 20 seconds (Adrenaline) 8 Seconds (Yellow Candy) |
Invisibility | Makes the player invisible for a short time. | SCP-268 | 15 seconds |
Movement Boost | Increases movement speed, up to 355%; each intensity point adds 1% | Adrenaline | 20 seconds |
Rainbow Taste | Reduces severity of the following negative effects: Amnesia, Bleeding, Burned, Concussed, Hemorrhage, Poisoned and SCP-207. The Rainbow Taste Effect must be applied before the Amnesia and Concussed effect to reduce/stop them. |
Rainbow Candy | 10 seconds |
Vitality | Immunity to negative status effects. Decontamination and Pocket Dimension ignore this immunity. SCP-207 no longer deals damage. | Green Candy | 30 seconds |
Amnesia | Cause the player to not be able to reload their weapon or open their inventory. Makes it slightly harder to see. The Rainbow Taste Effect reduces how long Amensia is applied. |
Being bit by SCP-939 | SCP-500 3 seconds 1.7 seconds (Rainbow Taste Effect) |
Asphyxiated | Drains the player's stamina; if there is no stamina left to drain it will instead drain the player's health. |
- | - |
Bleeding | Damage over time; starts high but gets lower. Damage dealt every 5 seconds. Damage: 20HP - 2HP. Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. |
- | First Aid Kit Damage reduced by SCP-500 |
Blinded | Makes the player's screen very blurry. | - | - |
Burned | Increases the damage the player takes. Damage is increased by a multiple of 1.25. Rainbow Taste Effect reduces the multiplier to 0.7x. |
Explosion from SCP-018 High-Explosive Grenade |
First Aid Kit SCP-500 10 seconds |
Concussed | Causes the players screen to get blurry when they turn. The faster they turn the blurrier it gets. Rainbow Taste Effect has a 40% to stop Concussed from being applied. |
Explosion from SCP-018 High-Explosive Grenade |
Adrenaline Painkillers SCP-500 10 seconds. |
Corroding | Teleports the player to the Pocket Dimension. Drains HP. |
Attacked by SCP-106 | Exiting the Pocket Dimension |
Deafen | Makes it harder for the player to hear noises. | Flashbang Grenade | SCP-500 3-5 seconds |
Decontaminating | Removes 10% of the players' health every second. | Decontamination Process | - |
Disabled | Slows down all movement. | - | - |
Ensnared | Stops all movement. | - | - |
Exhausted | Halves the maximum stamina capacity and stamina regeneration rate. | - | - |
Flashed | Makes the player unable to see at all for a short time. | Flashbang Grenade | 3-5 seconds |
Hemorrhage | The player's health drains by 2HP/s while sprinting. Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. |
- | - |
Panic | Slighty increases the player's stamina consumption. | - | - |
Poisoned | Damages the player over time; starts low but gets higher. Damage dealt every 5 seconds. Damage: 2HP - 20HP. Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. |
- | SCP-500 |
Severed Hands | Removes the player's hands; Slowly drains HP; Removes ability to open inventory and interactions. | Removing more than two pieces of candy from SCP-330 | - |
Sinkhole | Slows down players; SCPs are immune to this effect. | Sinkhole Trap | Exiting the trap |
SCP-207 | Infinite sprint and increased movement speed with health drain. Can stack up to 4. Rainbow Taste effect causes a 40% chance per tick for no damage to be dealt. |
SCP-207 | SCP-500 Escaping as Class-D or Scientist |
SCP-939 Visuals | Can only see people making noises. Can see people through walls. |
Playing as SCP-939 | - |
|
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 22 November 2021, at 20:18.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory Public Beta Official Wiki
- Disclaimers